Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, dotsent
Kilicheva Feruza Beshimovna
The history of the department originates from the department “Russian language”, which was permanently led from 1969 to 2004 by professor Batyrova M.A. After the adoption of the “Law on the State Language”, the departments of  “Uzbek tili” began to open in higher technical institutions. Thus, in 1989, the Uzbek Tili Department was founded at the Institute. From 1989 to 1996, the department was headed by Candidate of Philological Sciences, Professor Kudratillaev Kh. From 1996 to 2004, the Department of Uzbek Tili was headed by Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor Rakhimova K.N.
On September 16, 2004, as a result of the unification of three departments: Uzbek language”, “Russian language” and “Foreign language”, the department “Uzbek and foreign language” was founded. The head of the department was appointed professor M. Batyrova. In 2014, on January 2, the department “Uzbek language and language” was divided into two departments: English language and Uzbek language and language. Allenova I.V., Senior Lecturer, was appointed the head of the department “Uzbek language and language”. From April 2015 to the present, the department is headed by Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor Kilicheva F.B. On April 1, 2016, the department was renamed and became known as “Languages”.
Professor Batyrova M.A., since 1969 to the present day, makes a great contribution to the education of the future generation, helps and shares experience with young specialists. Under the guidance and direct participation of Professor M.A. Batyrova A large number of monographs, textbooks, and textbooks on the Russian language have been published. Currently, Professor M.A.Batyrova, Associate Professor Kilicheva F.B., Senior Lecturers Allenova I.V., Tasheva U.T., Yusupov E.K. impart skills and skills in learning the Russian language. Experienced associate professors of the department Rakhimova K.N, Qurbanova Yu.I. teach students the Uzbek language, the proper use of language means, competent management of business papers. Senior German teacher Turdieva A.E. successfully working in the direction of LOGO. Senior French teachers Saipova M.T. and Turmanov TM thanks to informational and pedagogical technologies, students are taught the basics of the French language.
Faculty of Organization and management of water resources Subjects taught at the department Scientific works Researchers Partnership activities The staff Clubs Timetable of classes Contacts